'Basic Law' Essay Competition
3B LAM JUN WING won the 1st runner-up in the 'Basic Law' Essay Competition.
3B LAM JUN WING won the 1st runner-up in the 'Basic Law' Essay Competition.
2A LIANG WEIBO, 2B CHEUK KEI CHING, SU TSZ HONG, 2C WU YUE TONG, 2E WU ZIYIN, 3B LAM JUN WING, 3B WONG CHUN YIN and SO YU YEUNG won the second and third prizes in the 2021-22 National Youth Chinese Writing Competition 'Jing Ying Bei'.
3D LI CHI KING TONY won the champion in the 2022 Hong Kong Academic Recitation Open Competition (PTH Solo Recitation) and the 16th BNCL Certificate Recitation Competition.
2B FONG KO KIN won the 1st runner up in the 2022 Hong Kong Academic Recitation Open Competition (PTH Solo Recitation) and the 16th BNCL Certificate Recitation Competition.
2C WU YUE TONG won the 2nd runner up in The 6th Fuzi Chamber Public Speaking Contest.
2E WU ZIYIN won the Merit Award in The 6th Fuzi Chamber Public Speaking Contest.
Our robotic team (2F MAI KIN CHUNG, 3A CHEUNG CHIN HO, 3A IP KAI TUNG, 3C TSE YUK TIN and 3C WONG HING GUT) won the Champion of trash cleaning round and the 2nd runner-up of line following round in the Sham Shui Po Robotic Competition.
The 73rd HK speech festival (English)
1C Kaur Gurveer : 2nd runner up
2C Lo Chun Yui: 1st runner up
3D Wong King Fung: 1st runner up
One of the members of the Scout Service Team was awarded the Championship.
2A LO Lok Yan Nicole
Our Venture Scout troop was awarded Outstanding Group Award Scheme 2021.
Our Scout troop was awarded Outstanding Group Award Scheme 2021.
3B Lam Jun Wing won the 2nd Runner-Up in Secondary Group in "Basic Law" Writing Competition.
© 2014-2024 by PLK Tong Nai Kan Junior Secondary College
About Us
Message from the Principal
Our Mission & Vision
School Song
Our Premises
Our Publications
Alumni Association
Parent-Teacher Association
Student Union
PLK Affiliated Schools
Contact Us
School Information
School Administration
Staff
Students
School Plans & Reports
(Learning & Activity Support, NCS Support...)
Handbooks
School Calendar
School Connection
Admissions
Admission Information
Academic & Curriculum Development
Management Committees
School Library Service
Project Learning / Graduation Thesis
IT in Education
Assessment and Examination Regulations
Curriculum / Subjects
Student Activities & Support
Management Committees
Creativity & Gifted Education
Other Learning Experiences
Service Learning
School Life
School Events
School Notices
School Life Album
School Messages
School Video
Achievements
School Achievements
Student Achievements
School Apps and links
m.TNKJSC(Mobile)
x.TNKJSC(moXo)
b.TNKJSC(liBrary) l.TNKJSC(Library Web) p.TNKJSC(Payment & Punctuality)